2018
|| #2 || by GENKAN with Adam Pultz Melbye || at SPEKTRUM, Berlin ||
|| ich ich ich || with Michael Vorfeld and Yuko Sato || at Blue Tap Berlin ||
|| AMAR || with
 Instrument / Maya M. Carroll, Roy Carroll and || at DOCK11, Berlin ||

|| Group Sixteen - Somatic Stories || with Ingo Reulecke, David Bloom, Kai Evans, Michiyasu Furutani, Anni Lattunen, Trinidad Martínez, Akemi Nagao, Stefania Petracca and more || at ARTIST HOMES ||
|| An opening performance for an exhibition "On the Origin of Springs" by Tomoko Kawai || with Michael Tuttle (間 m a p r o j e c t) || at Kuenstlerhaus Bethanien, Berlin ||
2017
|| Dictum of Nature || a collaboration work with Anna Kubelik and Michael Tuttle / created with - performed by Ayaka Azechi, Eva Baumann and Davide Sportelli || at Martin-Gropius-Bau, Berlin ||
|| cumulUS || with Bettina Neuhaus || at Urbanraum Berlin ||
|| Dead End: Secret Journey. State 1-2 || with Yoshiko Chuma + Yoav Admoni, Moufak Aldoabl, Firas Al Massre , Deniz Atli, Agnė Auželytė, Chani Bockwinkel, Nathan Buck, Megumi Eda , Lina Gómez, Adham Hafez, Ray Nakazawa, Nicky Paraiso, Asier Solana, Fadi Waked, Ryuji Yamaguchi, Shuka Yamaguchi || at DOCK11, Berlin ||
|| Dictum of Nature || a collaboration work with Anna Kubelik and Michael Tuttle / created with - perform by: Eva Baumann, Gonçalo Cruzinha, Claudia Senoner and Verena Wilhelm || at Akademie Schloss Solitude and Galerie Michael Sturm, Stuttgart ||
|| cumulUS || with Bettina Neuhaus || at Dada Post Gallery, Berlin || curated by Sheena Malone ||
|| siebengeiste quartet || with Léo Dupleix, Michael Tuttle and Ingo Reulecke || at Acker Stadt Palast, Berlin ||
|| CONVERSION/AFTER AFGHANISTAN || with costa compagnie || at Ballhaus Ost Berlin ||
|| cumulUS || with Bettina Neuhaus || at mime centrum, Berlin ||
|| SCHIMMERND || with Korhan Erel, Beat Unternährer, Angela Stoecklin, jasch and Cégiu Voser || at Alte Feuerwehr Viktoria, Bern / Probebühne Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich / (ort) - Atelier Judith Huber, Luzern / FIM, Alte Rumfabrik, Basel / WIM-OFF, Gewürzmühle, Zug ||
|| AMAR || with Maya M. Carroll, Roy Carroll and Meinrad Kneerat || at mime cemtrum, Berlin. As a part of the 60' series by impro.per.arts ||

2016
|| CONVERSION/AFTER AFGHANISTAN || with costa compagnie || at Kampnagel, Hamburg ||
|| #1 || with Adam Pultz Melbye || at mime centrum, Berlin ||
|| CONVERSION/AFTER AFGHANISTAN || with costa compagnie || at Vassar College, Pougkeepsie and Goethe-Institute New York, USA ||
|| Destroy || with Leyya Mona Tawil || at Ballhaus Naunynstrasse, Berlin ||
|| CONVERSION/AFTER AFGHANISTAN || with costa compagnie || at FFT Juta, Düsseldorf ||
|| TRIO || with Jenny Haack and Adam Pultz Melbye || at ada studio and DOCK11, Berlin ||

|| Aba (showing) || with Min Oh || Amsterdam ||
|| #1 || with Adam Pultz Melbye || at TATWERK, Berlin ||
|| I will explane the real reason why I become blond (working title) || solo || at studio2 - mime centrum, Berlin ||
|| CONVERSION || with costa companie || at Theater am Lend, Graz ||
|| siebengeiste quartet || with
 Léo Dupleix, Michael Tuttle and Ingo Reulecke || at Nannuochan Tea Haus, Berlin ||
|| 間 m a p r o j e c t || with Michael Tuttle || at Tanzfabrik Berlin ||

|| #1 || with Adam Pultz Melbye || at SPEKTRUM, Berlin ||
|| I will explane the real reason why I became blond (working title) || solo || at Lakestudios Berlin ||
|| CONVERSION || with costa companie || at Ballhaus Ost Berlin ||

|| Introspective - Performance-Installation || for/with Choy Ka Fai || at tanz haus nrw, Düsseldorf ||
|| Cortex - work-in-progress || for/with Choy Ka Fai || at tanz haus nrw, Düsseldorf ||


2015

|| SCHIMMERND || with Angela Stöcklin, Korhan Erel, Beat Unternährer and jasch || at Burgbachkeller, Zug ||
|| Out of the blue || with Jenny Haack, Akemi Nagao, Manuela Tessi, Adam Pultz Melbye, Simon Rose, Friederike Wendorf || at EDEN*****, Berlin ||
|| 2×3 nagao - ferrara - anderson (solo performance) || at mime centrum, Berlin ||
|| Japan tour || with Léo Dupleix and Adam Pultz Melbye, Tokyo ||
|| SPinning DAnCE vol.03 || with Meri Otoshi, Michihiro Morisada, Yukari Sekiya and Idumi Yamada || at SPinniNG MiLL, Osaka JP ||
|| #1 || with Adam Pultz Melbye || at Ohlauer Strasse 43, 10999 Berlin ||
|| M_A project || with Michael Tuttle/sound artist || at DOCK11, Berlin ||
|| duo || with Adam Pultz Melbye || at mime centrum - studio2, Berlin ||
|| Quartet || with Maya M. Carroll/dance, Robin Hayward/tuba and Adam Pultz Melbye/contrabass || at Geoff Stern Art Space, Berlin ||
|| TRIO  || with || Hyo Jin Shin/traditional Korean drum and Bo-Sung Kim/traditional Korean drum || at Gemeindesaal der Immanuelkirche, Berlin ||
|| duo || with Adam Pultz Melbye || at Rhythmic Music Conservatory, Copenhagen ||
|| Conversion_2, After Afghanistan || for/with costa companie and Theater and Orchestra Heidelberg || at Theater and Orchestra Heidelberg ||
|| |||(1) || as a Collective三(3) || at Kaaitheater, Brussels ||
|| Choregraphy of Things || for Choy Ka Fai || at Künstlerhaus Bethanien, Berlin ||
|| duo || with Adam Pultz Melbye || at Råhuset, Copenhagen ||

|| Experimental Music & Movement Quartet || with Ute Wassermann/voice and bird-call whistles, Emilio Gordora/vibraphone and Klaus Kürvers/double bass | at LaborGras, Berlin ||
|| solo || for "Habitus/ハビトゥス" Exhibition by Stefanie REICHELT/Photography and FURUKAWA Aika/ Paintings || at Japanese German Center, Berlin ||
|| in between || with Elma Riza and Aurélie Pertusot || Studio2-mime centrum, Berlin ||

|| quote || with Ingo Reulecke, Biliana Voutchkova and William "Bilwa" Costa || at  Kulturraum Mainzer 7, Berlin ||
|| duo || with Adam Pultz Melbye/double bass || at Neu West Berlin ||
|| Quintett || with Britta Schönbrunn/dance, Marc Pire/electronics, Michael Tuttle/double bass and Dietmar Kirstein/piano,percussion || at Gemeindesaal der Immanuelkirche, Berlin ||

2014 
|| a solo || mime centrum, Berlin ||

|| a kids concert || for Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau ||
|| MA project || with Michael Tuttle || Hokage and Figya, Osaka JP ||
|| △(sankaku) concert || with Michihiro Morisada and Michael Tuttle || at common cafe, Osaka JP ||
|| SPinning DAnCE vol.02 || with Meri Otoshi, Michihiro Morisada, Yukari Sekiya, Michael Tuttle and Idumi Yamada || at SPinniNG MiLL, Osaka JP ||
|| siebengeiste TRIO || with Akemi Nagao + Michael Tuttle + Léo Dupleix || at UrBANGUILD (Kyoto), LIVE HOUSE BIG APPLE (Kobe) and Kissa Sakaiki (Tokyo), JP ||
|| siebengeiste TRIO || with Ingo Reulecke and Michael Tuttle || at TATWERK, Berlin ||
|| duo || with Adam Pultz Melbye/double bass || at TATWERK, Berlin ||
|| 2 π r  || by Leyya Mona Tawil + Berlin based dancer & musicians || at DOCK11, Berlin|| 
|| COMPOVISATION || Concept: „Open Sound & Movement Collective“ (Biliana Voutchkova and Louise Wagner) and Hans Peter Kuhn / light and soundinstallation: Hans Peter Kuhn / artistic direction: Louise Wagner / realtime composition , dance: Ingo Reulecke, Akemi Nagao, Ahmed Soura / realtime composition , musician: Biliana Voutchkova (violin), Michael Thieke (clarinet) / artistic-scientific coaching: Ulrike Sowodniok / film-documentation: Carlos Bustamante / production and press: M.i.C.A. - Movement in Contemporary Art / funded by: Die ALE - Stiftung , Mariann - Steegmann Foundation || at Uferstudios - Studio12, Berlin ||
|| PRISM versionⅠ , PROSM versionⅡ。 || with Dietmar Kirstein - piano || at mime centrum - Studio 2, Berlin ||
|| sound_movement || with Maya M Carroll, Arvind Ganga, Steve Heather, Rozemarie Heggen, Hilary Jeffery, Ulrike Sowodniok, Manuela Tessi || at mime centrum - studio2 / Berlin ||
|| A Workshop || with William "Bilwa" Costa || at Universtät für angewandte Kunst Wien ||
|| 三 (3) movement-sound-action ||  with William "Bilwa" Costa and Jasmin Schaitl  ||  at Echo Buecher, Berlin  ||
|| siebengeiste ||  with Fatou Traoré, Léo Dupleix, Yannick Dupont, Louis Evrard and Uiko Watanabe/guest  || at Studio Grez and Cellule133a, Brussels  ||
|| siebengeiste ||  with Fatou Traoré, Léo Dupleix, Yannick Dupont, Louis Evrard, Michael Tuttle, Ruben Antoniano/guest, David Bloom/guest, Audrey Chen/guest and Ingo Reulecke/guest || at LaborGras, TATWERK, Echo Buecher, gruentaler9 and LAKE STUDIOS, Berlin  ||

2013
|| in camera || Direction: Eva Baumann / Choreograph and Dance: Eva Baumann, Akemi Nagao, Katrin Schafitel / Assistant: Daura Hernandez Garcia / Production Assistant: Birgit Gebhard || at THEATHERHAUS STUTTGART || 
|| a kids concert || Choreograph: Dan Pelleg and Marko E. Weigert (wee dance company) || Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau ||
|| SPinniNG DAnCE || with Meri Otoshi, Michihiro Morisada and Idumi Yamada || at Spinning MiLL, Osaka JP ||
|| duo || with Michihiro Morisada || at common cafe, Osaka JP ||
|| RheingoldResonanzen || Direction: Louise Wagner / Musicians - Agnieska Dziubak, Robin Hayward, Klaus Janek, Hilary Jelery, Biliana Voutchkova / Dancers - Ruben Antoniano, Maya M. Carroll, Lisanne Goodhue, Akemi Nagao, Ingo Reulecke, Isaac Spencer, Julian Weber / Costume designed and created by Sarah Marguie || at Akademie der Künste, Berlin and Schießhaus Weimar as a part of pelerinages KUNSTFEST WEIMAR ||
|| Destroy || for Leyya Mona Tawil || DOCK11, Berlin ||
|| Tod eines Bankers || for Dan Pelleg and Marko E. Weigert (wee dance company) || Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau ||
|| sub_space || with Billiam "Bilwa" Costa + 12 dancers + 3 visual artists || HAU3 and TATWERK, Berlin || 

2012
|| news garden/ private echoes || for Micha Purucker with Michael Althauser, Steven Barrett, Ariel Cohen, Gonçalo Cruzinha, Alessandra Defazio, Gabriele Graf, Janne Gregor, Manon Greiner, Michael Kunitsch, Michele Meloni, Robert Merdzo, Manuela Müller, Akemi Nagao, Ming Poon, Peter Slabon, Davide Sportelli, Josef Weinert || at TU München ||
|| PROMETHEUS || for Carl Orff/Lemi Ponifasio || at Kraftzentrale, Landschaftspark Duisburg-Nord/ ruhr triennale, Duisburg-Germany ||
|| Mirror Check, 1970 || for Joan Jonas || at Museum Folkwang, Essen-Germany ||
|| The Girl from Nagasaki || for Michel Comte || Berlin ||

2011
|| Breaking the news || for Micha Purucker || Berlin ||
|| Sound/ Space/ Body A process || choreographer - Louise Wagner / sound installation - Bernhard Leitner / dancers - Ruben Antoniano, Barbara Bess, Matthieu Burner, Katharina Meves, Akemi Nagao, Davide Sportelli and Frank Willens  || at Radialsystem V, Berlin ||

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now